Orris Root-al shifa-natural-herbal.jpg11orris-root-iris-pallida-al shifa-herbalOrris Root-al shifa-natural-herbal.6Orris Root-al shifa-natural-herbal.5Orris Root-al shifa-natural-herbal.jpg3Orris Root-al shifa-natural-herbal.9Orris Root-al shifa-natural-herbal.jpg4Orris Root-al shifa-natural-herbal.jpg2

Irsa, Orris Root

ایرسا ، ایرسہ ، بیخ سوسن
دوسوپچاس گرام سے کم آرڈر بُک نہیں ہو گا 250 گرام سے لے کر 40 کلو تک آرڈر دے سکتے ہیں پاکستان میں ڈلیوری ایک دن میں اور پوری دنیا میں کہیں بھی ڈلیوری 10 دن میں حاصل کریں

 

We deliver Premium Quality Herbs At your door step

Price: On Call And Emai


Urdu Name : Irsa (ایرسا)


Punjabi Name : Irsah (ایرسہ)


Arabic Name : Irasaa (إيرسا) Iras (ایرسا) Eersaa (إِيرِيسْ) Sosan (سوسن)

Alsawsn alsama nijuni (السَوْسَن الاسْمَانْجُونِي) Susan jarmani (سوسن جرماني)

Alsusn (السوسن) Susn asma najuni (سوسن اسمانجوني) Alayrsa (الإِيرْسَا)

Saq alsusn (ساق السوسن)  Susan asmanjuni (سوسن اسمنجوني)

Alswsun alsamanjuni (السَوْسَن الاسْمَنْجُونِي)


Persian Name : Bekh Sosan (بیخ سوسن) Zanabaq (زنبق) Irsa (إيرسا)

Sawsan kabud bry (سوسن کبود برّی) Beakh anra ayrsa (بیخ آنرا ایرسا)

Bekh Sawsan Asman Gounst (بیخ سوسن آسمان گونست)

Beakh Sawsan Asmangon ( بیخ سوسن آسمانگون)

Risha Sawsan Asman (ریشه ٔ سوسن آسمان)

Risha zanbiq kbwud (ریشه ٔ زنبق کبود)


Hindi Name : Sosan (سوسن)


English Name : Florentine Iris (فلورینٹنے اریس) Orris Root (اورس روٹ)

Flag Iris (فلیگ اریس)


Latin name : Iris germanica Linn (اریس گرمنیکا لین)  آئرس

Iris florentina (اریس فلورینٹینا) Iris spp (اریس سپ)

Iris pallida (اریس پلیدہ)


Sanskrit Name : Pushkarmula (پشکرملا) Shveta Vachaa (شویتا وچا)

Baal-bach (بال – بچ)


Kashmiri Name : Mazar Mound (مزار مونڈ)


French Name : Fleur-de-lis (فلور- دی – لس)


German Name : Deutsche Schwertlilie (ڈوٹسچے سچورتللئی)

Blaue Lilie (بلائیی لیلی)


ریسرچ ، تحریر و ترتیب حکیم محمد عرفان
اس آرٹیکل کو کاپی کرنے والے کے خلاف فوری قانونی کاروائی کی جائے
گی کیونکہ ایک آرٹیکل کو مکمل کرنے میں کئی دن سخت محنت ہوتی ہے

Product Description

Orris Root – Health Benefits, Side effects

 

root iris (Iris pallida) Overview

root iris (Iris pallida) other names: Blue Flag, daggers, Flag, Flaggon, Flag Lily, Fliggers, Florentine Iris, Gladyne, Iris, Iris d’Allemagne, Iris of Florence, Florentine Iris, Iris germanica, Iris des Jardins, junonia Iris, Iris pallida, Jacob Sword, Blue Lily, Lily liver, Myrtle flower, poison flag, Iris Rhizome, Segg, Sheggs, snake Lily, water flag, white flower dragon, Wild Iris, yellow flag, yellow iris.

The orris root term is used to denote the roots of a number of species, including Iris germanica, Iris pallida and Iris Florentine. They have a sweet fragrance, which is more distinct in some bearded iris compared to others. The scent of flowers of a particular species known as Iris pallida, is considered to be the best. In fact, it is difficult for one characteristic fragrance of this flower that blooms in the spring is lost. Just take a sniff the aroma and you will surely admit that its odor is similar to that of grape soda.

Iris pallida flowers are about four inches in diameter and appear on the back of the spring. Each branched stem Iris pallida has anything between two and six purple flowers pale bluish attractive.

Originally from Croatia, Iris pallida is not only popular for the typical fragrance of flowers. Gardeners seeking this plant and cultivate for its wonderful multicolored foliage, which is equally attractive as the flowers. The Iris pallida normally grows to a height of two feet wide and bears clusters of stiff leaves. Groups of these green plants and creamy yellow can be used to improve the appearance of any woodland garden. A white and green variety of this plant is also available.

As in the case of other species of iris, there are many different ways that you can use plants in your garden Iris pallida. It can be planted with different bulbs with a view to creating a vibrant spectacle of the multicolored spring. In fact, these plants accentuate the beauty of any perennial bed. The foliage of Iris pallida alone is so attractive that enhances the eminence of the plants in your garden. The Iris pallida grow to a moderate height and this makes Potting possible and place them in appropriate places to attract attention and increase the beauty of the place.

Since it is not difficult to grow Iris pallida, this species can be planted anywhere you want and enjoy its beauty forever. It is only necessary to provide these plants with food during the flowering season and shade during midday to ensure that its strands multiply rapidly. Among all varieties of bearded iris, this species is considered to be the most resistant plant. In fact, when grown in places with mild weather conditions, the foliage of Iris pallida will remain almost the whole year. Moreover, the deer do not sail on this species, even if they do, plants have the ability to resist the invasion. The Iris pallida also provide us with the aromatic cut flowers which one of the most favored varieties of bearded iris.

This species of iris is also called iris Dalmatians for the reason that is indigenous to the province of Dalmatia in Croatia, where it is grown for several centuries. In fact, Iris pallida is a precursor of the bearded iris today. Occasionally, people cultivate this species as a source of lily, obtained from rhizomes of the plant and is used in the manufacture of perfumes and breath fresheners.

Many botanists are of the opinion that although people grow Iris pallida since long before 1600, the species was officially named only in 1789. Iris pallida is the favorite several gardeners because of their power of resistance and aroma. Iris pallida has large blue-green foliage that resembles a sword. Although the signature peaks of Iris pallida are little branched, each carrying up to eight aromatic lavender-blue flowers. Iris pallida is easy to distinguish, because its flowers are like paper and its large, colorful bracts (spathes) often cover outbreaks that have yellowed beard. This species continues to grow beautiful plants, which are not divided for months together.

Iris pallida is grown primarily for content on their roots, especially in Italy essential oil. Iris pallida flowers have a sweet scent that may remind orange blossom. Some people also compare the scent of flowers Iris pallida the vanilla, grape or civet. It is a very vigorous growth species. Pallida rhizome Iris should be positioned slightly above ground level. The plants belonging to this genus are rarely, if ever, disturbed by rabbits or deer browsing.

Root iris (Iris pallida) health Benefits

Iris pallida is a plant. The root is used to make medicine. Iris pallida root is generally used in combination with other herbs and can be found in homeopathic dilutions and preparations of tea.

Iris pallida root is used for “cleansing blood”, “gland-stimulating,” the increased activity of the kidney, stimulate appetite and digestion, and increasing bile flow. Iris pallida root is also used for headache, toothache, muscle and joint pain Migraine constipation , swelling diabetes , and diseases the skin.

Some people use the root of the pallida iris to treat bronchitis , colds, cancer back pain caused by the sciatic nerve ( sciatica ), and swelling (inflammation) of the spleen. Iris pallida root is also used to cause vomiting, empty the bowels and promote calm.

Iris pallida root is sometimes applied directly to the area affected by bad breath, nasal polyps, teething, tumors, scars, muscle and joint pain, burns and cuts .

Iris pallida root has many uses and powder materials lily, which has a great demand in the perfume industry. The dried roots above the iris pallida pulverized to obtain lily, whose aroma is similar to that of violets. Besides being used in the form of a fixative in perfume and potpourri, Iris pallida root is also used in the manufacture of breath fresheners, toothpaste and the like. Iris pallida is also widely used in the form of a food substance.

You can take several years for the Iris pallida roots dry out properly in order to develop the right fragrance. The flavor of the fresh root of Iris pallida root is acrid and Iris pallida is almost free of fragrance. Iris pallida fresh roots produce an essential oil and Iris pallida root can be used for the same purposes for which the dried roots are used. Iris pallida root also yields a black dye, while the flowers produce a blue tint. In addition to growing plants for their attractive flowers, herbs and roots you can also grow Iris pallida for ground cover. The roots of Iris pallida are so thickly matted that do not allow any weeds to grow.

Occasionally, extracted from the roots of Iris pallida juice is used as a cosmetic and also helps get rid of freckles on the skin. The juice obtained from fresh roots Iris pallida is a potent scavenger and can be used effectively for treating dropsy (provided that before called edema).

Iris pallida The dried roots can be crushed into a powder and used to flavor foods. In fact, the fresh root of Iris pallida is near neutral and has no fragrance. It generally takes many years for the dried roots Iris pallida to develop its characteristic aroma. The dried roots of Iris pallida produce an essential oil called the “lily oil” which is used to add essence to sweets, soft drinks, chewing gum and other food products.

root iris (Iris pallida) Side effects

Iris pallida appears to be safe for most people when taken orally. There are no known side effects if Iris pallida root is peeled and dried carefully. However, the juice of the fresh plant or root can cause bloody severe irritation of the mouth, stomach pain, vomiting and diarrhea .

There is not enough information to know if Iris pallida might be safe when applied directly to the skin. However, the juice of the fresh plant or root can cause severe skin irritation.

Pregnancy and breast-feeding: Not enough about the use of Iris pallida during pregnancy and lactation are known. Stay on the safe side and avoid use.

Amazing Benefits Of Orris Root For Skin Hair And Health

Proper Functioning Of Brain

Many countries use orris root powder for many phenomenal doles like proper functioning of nervous system in the brain which improves thinking power and gives wisdom, increases the body energy level. Essential oil is extracted from dried root flower of orris and is used for many whiff and bouquet enhancer.

Removes Skin Impurities

Our skin is largest organ in human body and it needs a lot of care and precaution. Orris root is the best herb which takes over all care of skin. Orris root helps in removing the germs and impurities from the skin. The impurities in the skin make it look pale.

Gives Smooth Skin

It keeps the skin soothed and also makes the skin feel fresh giving it immaculate look with a luminosity that one will only believe after use of it. So it works as a skin toner and refresher.

Skin-Whitening

Orris herb has been used world-wide for various skin products like skin whitening, oily skin, anti-ageing, acne relief, organic skin care etc. Orris herb has a perfumed fragrance which is also used in cosmetic industries for various lip balms and other facial cosmetics.

Skin-Whitening

Makes The Hair Silky

Orris roots are an enhancement for healthy hair. Orris herb can be used in two ways. Firstly, in the shampoo form the powder can be used which is available in the market and secondly, in the form of oil. Both can be helpful. Using orris herb for hair augments its growth making it smooth and shiny. It cleans the every inch of dust from the scalp leaving the scalp like a new born and fresh with long lasting perfumed fragrance.

 

Makes The Hair Silky

Treats Migraines, Muscular Pain And Cancer

Common use of orris herb for treats migraine, skin ailments, bowel issues, muscular pain, oral problems, and diabetes. Major health benefits of orris include treatment for cancer, neurological problems, spleen swelling and proper balance of body. Orris roots have been greatly helpful in blood purification.

Treats Migraines, Muscular Pain And Cancer

Enhances Gland Movements

Sometimes, our glands become sluggish due to which various health problems can arise. Example: Liver is a gland which secretes chemicals used by the other body parts. When liver becomes sluggish the secretion process of chemical stops and its symptom is affected in the eye as the cornea of eye becomes sluggish yellow. In such cases orris roots are beneficial as it stimulates the glands of our body. It increases appetite and improves digestion too.

Enhances Gland Movements

Reduces Oral Problems

Orris can also be used for oral and nasal problems, ulcer problems in mouth and burns, cuts, scars, etc. It has also been profoundly used for congestion in the lungs.

Reduces Oral Problems

Prevents Swelling

Orris root powder helps in reducing the swelling in throat which eases nasal difficulties like breathing problem. Many cures through orris root also includes diarrhea.

diarrhea

Balances Of Acids And Alkali

Maximum times in human body the balances of acids and alkali is not proper. But to make it proper one can use orris root powder. It will help in keeping the balance safe

Balances Of Acids And Alkali

Remove Poison

Orris root has also been found to very beneficial as corrective measures for poison. Sometimes we eat vegetables which are poisoned by insect bites and face the after effects of such poison in the form of skin allergy .However this poison can be withdrawn by using orris root.

Remove Poison

Helps In Weight Loss

Orris root has many other beneficial qualities which are unending. It is very useful in reduction of weight. Fat people in distress need not look elsewhere but can use orris powder or herb.

Helps In Weight Loss

Provides Vitamin And Nutritional Supplements

It is also useful for expectant mothers as it has large amounts of vitamin supplements and other nutritional supplements which are of use for gaining strength and vitality.

Provides Vitamin And Nutritional Supplements

Prevents Rheumatism And Sinus Problem

Orris root has been used widely for many medicinal use and medicinal dilutions especially in the field of homeopathy where it has extensive use for various other non-mentioned health problems. The essential oil from orris have found to very expedient for rheumatism treatment and sinus treatment.

Prevents Rheumatism And Sinus Problem

Prevents Heart Disease

It has also been found to be very effective in treating heart problemssuccessfully. Traditionally its flowers were used to treat heart disease which was caused due to ischemia and hypertension.

Heart Disease

 

 

Orris Root , ایرسا ، ایرسہ ، بیخ سوسن

ماہیت ۔
اس کے پھول پیلے ،نیلے یا سفید بہت سے رنگوں کے ہوتے ہیں یعنی اس کے پھول عموماً قوس قزح کی طرح ہوتے ہیں ۔ اس لیے اس کو انددھنش یا پشپی کہاجاتا ہے ۔
اس کی جڑ ٹیٹرھی ،میڑھی،چپٹیاور گانٹھ دار ہوتی ہے ۔ جس سے بنفشہ کی طرح خوشبو آتی ہے ۔ اس کے گودے کا رنگ سفید ہوتا ہے ۔ یہ بوٹی جڑ سے ایک تنا نکالتی ہے ۔
اس کے اگلے حصے میں پتے گچھوں کی شکل میں نکلتے ہیں ۔ ہر پھول کی تین پنکھڑیاں ہوتی ہیں ۔
مقام پیدائش ۔ ایران ، پاکستان ، کشمیر، کابل ، شمالی ہندوستان ، یورپ کے وسطی اور جنوبی ممالک وغیرہ ۔
مزاج ۔ گرم خشک درجہ دوم۔
افعال ۔ محلل ،ملطف مسخن،مفتح،منقی و منفث بلغم ،منفج،مجفف جالی،قابض خفیف ،مدرمسہل بلغم وصفراء تریاق سموم ۔
استعمال ۔ چونکہ ایرسا ملطف،مسخن،مفتح سدہ،منفج اورمسہل بلغم ہے لہذا اکثر امراض بلغمیہ ،عصانیہ مثلاًنزلہ زکام ، سرفہ،ضیق النفس ،ذات الریہ بلغمی خشونت قصبہ ریہ وحلق وسینہدرد پہلو ذات الجنب ،درد سینہ ۔اختلاج،خدر،رعشہ، سکتہ فالج اورنسیان کیلئے نافع ہے۔
پھیپھڑوں سے اخلاط غلیظ کو خارج کرتا ہے۔ملطف ارمفتح ہونے کے سبب سے حیض اور پیشا ب کا ادارار کرتا ہے۔ ان ہی افعال کے باعث استسقاء اوریرقان میںنافع ہے ۔ جگر کو تقویت بخشتا ہے۔جالی ہونے کے سبب ناخونہ چشم کیلئے مفید ہے۔لہٰذا خراب قسم کے زخموں سے میل اور خراب گوشت سے پاک و صاف کرکے نیاگوشت اگاتا ہے۔اور ان کو خشک کردیتا ہے۔ملطف اور محلل ہونے کی وجہ سے اورام غلیظ مزمنہ اور خنازیر کی صلابتوں کے لئے مفید ہے ۔ملطف اورمسخن اورمفتح ہونے کی وجہ سے اس کو باریک پیس کر سونگھنے سے چھینکیں آتی ہیں۔لٰہذا مزمین دردسراور نزلہ میں نافع ہے۔آنکھ کے خراب فضلات کو بذریعہعطشہ ناک دفع کرتاہے۔
گزیدگی حشرات الارض کے علاوہ سانپ ،بچھو،بھیڑ کیلئے طلاًًء مفید ہے۔ملطف و مسخن اور جالی ہونے کے باعث سرکہ یا کسی مناسب روغن کے ہمراہ قطوراًبہرے پن اور بدبوے بینی کیلئے مفید ہے۔(ناک کی بدبو)
خوشبودارہونے کی وجہ سے پرفیومری میں استعمال کیاجاتاہے۔اور سنونات میں شامل کرتے ہیں ۔
فوائد خاص ۔ پھیپھڑوں سے اخلاط غلیظ کوخارج کرتا ہے۔
بدل ۔ ماذریون ۔
کیمیاوی صفات۔اس کی جڑ میں ایک اڑنے والا تیل ، نشاستہ رال اور Tanninکے علاوہ ایرسا کا جوہر بھورے رنگ کے سفوف کی شکل میں حاصل کیا گیا ہے ۔ جو مسہل صفراء اورمدربول تاثرات رکھتا ہے ۔ اسی وجہ سے فعل جگر کی سستی ،غلبہ صفراء یرقان اثنا عثری کی بدہضمی میں استعمال ہوتا ہے اور مدربول ہونے کی وجہ سے استسقاء میںبھی مفید ہے۔
نوٹ ۔ جوہر کی بجائے ان فوائد کو خالص نباتی حالت میں ایرسا کو استعما ل کرکےحاصل کیے جاسکتے ہیں۔
مقدارخوراک ۔ تین سے پانچ گرام
مدت اثر۔ اس کی قوت اثر ایک سال تک قائم رہتی ہے۔

 

Customer Service (Pakistan) +92-313-99-77-999
Helpline+92–30-40-50-60-70
Customer Service (UAE)+971-5095-45517
E-Mailinfo@alshifaherbal.com
Dr. Hakeem Muhammad Irfan Skype IDalshifa.herbal

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Irsa, Orris Root”



  • error: Content is protected !!